Table Tennis

Venue

Trio Sport Center in the Tikkurila Sport Park.

  • Address: Läntinen Valkoisenlähteentie 52, 01300 Vantaa

Date

  • Tuesday 12th of July at 9.30 am.

Rules

Singles and Doubles

  • Service changes every two serves.
  • Best of 3 sets to 11 points up to Semi finals
  • Best of 5 Sets to 11 points in Semi Finals and Finals
  • Mixed gender doubles teams are permitted.
  • A Round Robin competition format is recommended.

Participants

Singles

  • Women Adults (18-34 years)
    • 2051 Keustermans Stephanie BE 
    • 2052 Godtfredsen Josefine DK
    • 2072 Navest Marcia NL
  • Women Seniors (35-44 years)
    • 3068 Colligwoud Doreen GB 
  • Women Veterans (45-54 years)
    • 4102 Wrightson Susan GB
  • Women Super Veterans (55-59 years)
    • 5116 Basie-de Fijter Marianne NL 
    • 5124 Nilsson Good Inga-Britt SE
  • Women  Old boys and girls (60-64 years)
    • 6061 Bluml Monika AT 
    • 6080 Gambrill Margaret GB
  • Women Very Special Old Persons (70+ years)
    • 8011 Edwards Jill GB 
    • 8012 Whitney Joan GB
  • Men Adults (18-34 years)
    • 2069 Hickey Kevin IE 
    • 2074 Solberg Per Marius NO
    • 2075 Braxell David SE
  • Men Seniors (35-44 years)
    • 3066 Allen Mark GB 
    • 3071 Apostolakis Ioannis GR
    • 3073 Smith Stephen IE
  • Men  Veterans (45-54 years)
    • 4081 Glueck Uwe AT 
    • 4082 Georgiev Evgeni BG
    • 4092 Schladitz Thomas DE
    • 4095 Andrews Clive GB
    • 4110 Werkman Theo NL
    • 4115 Selmqvist Jerry SE
  • Men Super Veterans (55-59 years)
    • 5108 Lang Wayne GB
    • 5112 Cummins Ron IE
    • 5113 Mc Cutcheon Robert IE
  • Men Old boys and girls (60-64 years)
    • 6062 Grall Franz Kurt AT 
    • 6063 Hauer Rudolf AT
    • 6066 Brocka Patrick BE
    • 6067 Christiansen Pelle DK
    • 6069 Garsdal Per DK
    • 6086 O'Mahony Patrick IE
    • 6090 van Vliet Joannes NL
    • 6092 Andersen Knut Jul NO
    • 6093 Ekdahl Lennart SE
    • 6096 Nilsson Tomas SE
  • Men Super Old Boys and Girls (65-69 years)
    • 7025 Eager Seamus IE 
  • Men Very Special Old Persons (70+ years)
    • 8003 Hansen Finn DK 
    • 8015 Osnabrugge Pieter NL

Doubles

  • Women
    • 2051 Keustermans Stephanie BE
      2072 Navest Marcia NL
    • 2064 Deli Aggeliki GR
      2066 Ntina Anna GR
    • 8011 Edwards Jill GB
      8012 Whitney Joan GB
  • Men
    • 3066 Allen Mark GB
      6080 Gambrill Margaret GB
    • 3084 Lindström David SE
      4115 Selmqvist Jerry SE
    • 5112 Cummins Ron IE
      7025 Eager Seamus IE
    • 6062 Grall Franz Kurt AT
      6063 Hauer Rudolf AT
    • 6093 Ekdahl Lennart SE
      6096 Nilsson Tomas SE
    • 8015 Osnabrugge Pieter NL
      4110 Werkman Theo NL
    • 5117 Blommert Margeet NL
      6090 van Vliet Joannes NL