Athletics

Venue

Myyrmäki Track & Field Stadium

  • Address: Raappavuorentie 8–10, 01600 Vantaa.

Dates

  • Friday 15th of July at 9 am and Saturday 16th of July at 9 am

Disciplines

Friday 15th of July

  • 50 m (children)
  • 100 m
  • 400 m
  • 1500 m (male)
  • 3 km walk (female)
  • long jump (male)
  • shot put (male)
  • discus (female)
  • javelin (female)
  • ball throw (male)

Saturday 16th of July

  • 200 m
  • 800 m
  • 1500m (female)
  • 5 km walk (male)
  • 4x100 m relay
  • long jump (female)
  • high jump
  • shot put (female)
  • discus (male)
  • javelin (male)
  • ball throw (female)

Participants

100m

  • Women Juniors 12-14 years (transplant)
    • 1006 Jenes Virág HU
    • 1007 Luka Tímea HU
    • 1008 Süli Flóra Anett HU
  • Women Juniors 15-17 years (transplant)
    • 1014 Gyömörei Vivien HU
  • Women 18-29 years (transplant)
    • 2029 Almási Szabina HU
    • 2002 Culot Laetitia BE
    • 2009 Nordlund Nina FI
  • Women 30-49 years (transplant)
    • 3047 Bielik Monika PL
    • 3017 Leinonen Tuisku-Tuulia FI
    • 3025 Remes Marjo FI
    • 3001 Strebel Sandra CH
    • 3027 Söyrilä Pinja FI
    • 4065 Cardin Cardin Monia IT
    • 4003 Demetriou Christina CY
  • Women 50-59 years (transplant)
    • 5074 Braun Theresia IT
    • 5034 Kurula Mervi FI
    • 5072 O'Connor Marie IE
  • Women Juniors 12-14 years (transplant)
    • 1006 Jenes Virág HU
    • 1007 Luka Tímea HU
    • 1008 Süli Flóra Anett HU
  • Women Juniors 15-17 years (transplant)
    • 1014 Gyömörei Vivien HU
  • Men 18-59 years (dialysis)
    • 2028 Galatianos Dimitrios GR
    • 2019 Hirst Matthew GB
    • 3037 Gleeson Alan IE
    • 5049 Avetidis Savvas GR
    • 5001 Bakun Gerhard AT
  • Men Juniors 12-14 years (transplant)
    • 1002 Smažák Tomaš CZ
  • Men 18-29 years (transplant)
    • 2034 Jánka Sándor HU
    • 2045 McNeive Matthew IE
    • 2041 Szabó Donát HU
    • 2043 Velkey-Guth Ádám Bálint HU
  • Men 30-39 years (transplant)
    • 3030 Cave Matthew GB
    • 3013 Heikkilä Jarkko FI
    • 3018 Mustonen Markku FI
    • 3021 Ojanen Ville FI
    • 3022 Palovaara Tomi FI
    • 3023 Pollari Antti FI
    • 3010 Revilla Sanz Borja ES
  • Men 40-49 years (transplant)
    • 4005 Dunda Roman CZ
    • 4049 Gelencsér Róbert László HU
    • 4018 Karhunen Marko FI
    • 4020 Kinnunen Jani FI
    • 4026 Seitamaa Jyrki FI
    • 4033 Toutlemonde Fabien FR
    • 4046 Tzouganakis Iosif GR
    • 4057 Zilaj Csaba HU
  • Men 50-59 years (transplant)
    • 5087 Bojanowski Łukasz PL
    • 5009 Eule Rainer DE
    • 5015 Nurlu Nehar DE
    • 5048 Taylor Vincent GB
  • Men 60-69 years (transplant)
    • 6037 Crowe Edward IE
    • 6039 Grainger Ronald IE
    • 6015 Kuotola Mauri FI
    • 6007 Rode Peter DE
    • 6002 van Staen Lucien BE

200m

  • Men 18-59 years (dialysis)
    • 2019 Hirst Matthew GB
    • 3037 Gleeson Alan IE
    • 5001 Bakun Gerhard AT
  • Women 30-59 years (transplant)
    • 3047 Bielik Monika PL
    • 3005 Kornau Sarah DE
    • 3027 Söyrilä Pinja FI
    • 4065 Cardin Monia IT
    • 5030 Helander Tuija FI
  • Men 18-29 years (transplant)
    • 2034 Jánka Sándor HU
    • 2010 Syväjärvi Tomi FI
    • 2041 Szabó Donát HU
    • 2043 Velkey-Guth Ádám Bálint HU
  • Men 30-39 years (transplant)
    • 3012 Aholainen Risto FI
    • 3030 Cave Matthew GB
    • 3004 Koudelka Vojtech CZ
    • 3021 Ojanen Ville FI
    • 3010 Revilla Sanz Borja ES
  • Men 40-49 years (transplant)
    • 4058 Byrne Stephen IE
    • 4005 Dunda Roman CZ
    • 4049 Gelencsér Róbert László HU
    • 4018 Karhunen Marko FI
    • 4063 Nolan James IE
    • 4026 Seitamaa Jyrki FI
    • 4016 Villora Fernandez Carlos ES
    • 4057 Zilaj Csaba HU
  • Men 50-59 years (transplant)
    • 5089 Haj Andrzej PL
    • 5015 Nurlu Nehar DE
    • 5048 Taylor Vincent GB
  • Men 60+ years (transplant)
    • 6039 Grainger Ronald IE
    • 6015 Kuotola Mauri FI M6
    • 6029 Lewis Andrew GB
    • 6051 Marciniak Andrzej PL
    • 6007 Rode Peter DE
    • 6002 van Staen Lucien BE
    • 7003 Stoetzer Peter DE

400m

  • Women 30-59 years (transplant)
    • 3027 Söyrilä Pinja FI
    • 4065 Cardin Monia IT
    • 5075 Castellani Liliana IT
    • 5016 Pilger Monika DE
  • Men 18-39 years (transplant)
    • 2041 Szabó Donát HU
    • 3030 Cave Matthew GB
    • 3004 Koudelka Vojtech CZ
    • 3021 Ojanen Ville FI
    • 3023 Pollari Antti FI
  • Men 40-49 years (transplant)
    • 4018 Karhunen Marko FI
    • 4063 Nolan James IE
    • 4057 Zilaj Csaba HU
  • Men 50-59 years (transplant)
    • 5076 Giannetti Pietro IT
    • 5009 Eule Rainer DE
    • 5015 Nurlu Nehar DE
    • 5017 Rack Thomas DE
    • 5018 Schrodt Helmut DE
  • Men 60+ years (transplant)
    • 6009 Gutierrez Fernández Antonio ES
    • 6015 Kuotola Mauri FI
    • 6029 Lewis Andrew GB
    • 6047 Ragonesi Zefferino IT
    • 7003 Stoetzer Peter DE

800m

  • Women 18-39 years (transplant)
    • 2035 Kisbakonyi Fanni HU
    • 2039 Németh Georgina HU
    • 3047 Bielik Monika PL
    • 3027 Söyrilä Pinja FI
  • Women 50-59 years (transplant)
    • 5075 Castellani Liliana IT
    • 5003 Hönisch Renata AT
    • 5062 Jung András Lászlóné HU
  • Men 18-39 years (transplant)
    • 2041 Szabó Donát HU
    • 3006 Weyand Thomas DE
    • 3004 Koudelka Vojtech CZ
    • 3041 Murray Kieran IE
    • 3022 Palovaara Tomi FI
  • Men 40-49 years (transplant)
    • 4066 Dorizzi Daniele IT
    • 4014 Gracia Laborda Javier ES
    • 4019 Kettunen Jerry FI
    • 4036 Moore John GB
    • 4063 Nolan James IE
    • 4075 Santesson Lars SE
    • 4056 Venyercsán László HU
    • 4016 Villora Fernandez Carlos ES
    • 4057 Zilaj Csaba HU
  • Men 50-59 years (transplant)
    • 5076 Giannetti Pietro IT
    • 5077 Giorgi Arduino IT
    • 5015 Nurlu Nehar DE
    • 5017 Rack Thomas DE
  • Men 60+ years (transplant)
    • 6041 Kavanagh Philip IE
    • 6029 Lewis Andrew GB
    • 6047 Ragonesi Zefferino IT
    • 7003 Stoetzer Peter DE

 1500m

  • Women 18-49 years (transplant)
    • 2035 Kisbakonyi Fanni HU
    • 2039 Németh Georgina HU
    • 3027 Söyrilä Pinja FI
    • 4065 Cardin Monia IT
  • Women 50-59 years (transplant)
    • 5075 Castellani Liliana IT
    • 5003 Hönisch Renata AT
    • 5016 Pilger Monika DE
  • Men 18-39 years (transplant)
    • 2008 Niemelä Markus FI
    • 2041 Szabó Donát HU
    • 3006 Weyand Thomas DE
    • 3004 Koudelka Vojtech CZ
    • 3041 Murray Kieran IE
    • 3018 Mustonen Markku FI
    • 3022 Palovaara Tomi FI
  • Men 40-49 years (transplant) 
    • 4030 Devoret Stéphane FR
    • 4066 Dorizzi Daniele IT
    • 4014 Gracia Laborda Javier ES
    • 4015 Lorenzo Juanma ES
    • 4036 Moore John GB
    • 4063 Nolan James IE
    • 4075 Santesson Lars SE
    • 4009 Schollmeyer Eberhard DE
    • 4056 Venyercsán László HU
    • 4016 Villora Fernandez Carlos ES
  • Men 50-69 years (transplant)
    • 5076 Giannetti Pietro IT
    • 5086 Błoński Zbigniew PL
    • 5077 Giorgi Arduino IT
    • 5037 Monto Petri FI
    • 5079 Panio Angelo IT
    • 5017 Rack Thomas DE
    • 6029 Lewis Andrew GB
    • 6047 Ragonesi Zefferino IT

4x100m relay

  • Women
    • Belgium
    • Germany
    • Finland 1
    • Finland 2
    • Hungary
  • Men
    • Czech
    • Germany
    • Spain
    • Finland 1
    • Finland 2
    • France
    • Great Britain
    • Hungary
    • Ireland
    • Poland

3km racewalk (women)

  • Women 18-49 years (transplant)
    • 2029 Almási Szabina HU
    • 3038 Hogan Orla IE
    • 3019 Muurikka Salme FI
    • 4051 Jakab Kinga HU
  • Women 50-69 years (transplant)
    • 5008 Bea Beate DE
    • 5074 Braun Theresia IT
    • 5125 De Witte Maria BE
    • 5003 Hönisch Renata AT
    • 5034 Kurula Mervi FI
    • 6052 Murdzek Krystyna PL
    • 6045 Panico Carolina IT

5km racewalk (men)

  • Men 40-59 years years (dialysis)
    • 4042 Kamoutsis Konstantinos GR
    • 5049 Avetidis Savvas GR
    • 5002 Emeder Franz AT
    • 5076 Giannetti Pietro IT
    • 5035 Laakkonen Juha FI
  • Men 18-39 years (transplant)
    • 2047 Królewicz Damian PL
    • 2013 Motsch Thomas FR
    • 3043 Ryan Leonard IE
  • Men 40-49 years (transplant)
    • 4030 Devoret Stéphane FR
    • 4061 Keohane Michael IE
    • 4027 Suominen Tero FI
    • 4056 Venyercsán László HU
  • Men 50-59 years (transplant)
    • 5043 Borne Jean-Michel FR
    • 5077 Giorgi Arduino IT
    • 5005 Malínský Libor CZ
    • 5079 Panio Angelo IT
    • 5028 Pérez Juan José ES
    • 5019 Weckeck Rainer DE
  • Men 60-69 years (transplant)
    • 6027 Charretier Pierre FR
    • 6028 Fossard Alain FR
    • 6009 Gutierrez Fernández Antonio ES
    • 6051 Marciniak Andrzej PL
    • 6055 Ohnjec Miran SI
    • 6023 Sohlo Esko FI

Ball throw

  • Men 18-59 years (dialysis)
    • 2019 Hirst Matthew GB
    • 3031 Kelly Philip GB
    • 5001 Bakun Gerhard AT
    • 5093 Ocvirk Jožef SI
  • Women 18-29 years (transplant)
    • 2050 Dragan Nicoleta Raluca RO
    • 2046 Glli Prusha NO
    • 2009 Nordlund Nina FI
  • Women 30-39 years (transplant)
    • 3047 Bielik Monika PL
    • 3038 Hogan Orla IE
    • 3001 Strebel Sandra CH
  • Women 40-49 years
    • 4017 Bergström Susanna FI
    • 4064 White Chikoyo IE
    • 4006 Hombach Claudia DE
    • 4067 Mazzantini Margherita IT
  • Women 50+ years (transplant)
    • 5125 De Witte Maria BE
    • 5030 Helander Tuija FI
    • 5034 Kurula Mervi FI
    • 5071 Nicholson Bridie IE
    • 5072 O'Connor Marie IE
    • 6052 Murdzek Krystyna PL
    • 7006 Sarkkinen Helpi FI
  • Women Juniors 12-14 years (transplant)
    • 1003 Dusautier Ambre FR
    • 1006 Jenes Virág HU
    • 1004 Klinaku Uarda FR
  • Women Juniors 15-17 years
    • 1014 Gyömörei Vivien HU
  • Men Juniors 12-14 years (transplant)
    • 1001 Petrou Nikolas CY
    • 1002 Smažák Tomaš CZ
  • Men 18-39 years (transplant)
    • 2034 Jánka Sándor HU
    • 2047 Królewicz Damian PL
    • 2006 Malter Markus DE
    • 2023 Norris Joshua GB
    • 2043 Velkey-Guth Ádám Bálint HU
    • 3030 Cave Matthew GB
    • 3013 Heikkilä Jarkko FI
  • Men 40-49 years (transplant)
    • 4004 Burda Tomas CZ
    • 4001 Geldof Alex BE
    • 4008 Naumann Dirk DE
    • 4016 Villora Fernandez Carlos ES
  • Men 50-59 years (transplant)
    • 5009 Eule Rainer DE
    • 5044 Galand Thierry FR
    • 5031 Hietanen Teijo FI
    • 5005 Malínský Libor CZ
    • 5036 Mela Martti FI
    • 5028 Pérez Juan José ES
    • 5006 Žitný Petr CZ
  • Men 60-69 years (transplant)
    • 6050 Górski Krzysztof PL
    • 6039 Grainger Ronald IE
    • 6048 Silvi Carlo IT
    • 6002 van Staen Lucien BE

Discus

  • Women 18-59 years (transplant)
    • 2050 Dragan Nicoleta Raluca RO
    • 4067 Mazzantini Margherita IT
    • 4074 Teodorescu Amali RO
    • 5003 Hönisch Renata AT
  • Men 18-39 years (transplant)
    • 2017 Clarke Samuel John GB
    • 3016 Koskenkorva Paavo FI
    • 3040 McEvoy Richard IE
    • 3033 Charitonidis Apostolos GR
  • Men 40-49 years (transplant)
    • 4004 Burda Tomas CZ
    • 4001 Geldof Alex BE
    • 4061 Keohane Michael IE
    • 4008 Naumann Dirk DE
    • 4068 Panizza Marco IT
  • Men 50-59 years (transplant)
    • 5077 Giorgi Arduino IT
    • 5089 Haj Andrzej PL
    • 5031 Hietanen Teijo FI
    • 5027 Martin Antonio ES
    • 5036 Mela Martti FI
  • Men 60-69 years (transplant)
    • 6011 Aikio Tapio FI
    • 6050 Górski Krzysztof PL
    • 6054 Karlsson Hans SE
    • 6048 Silvi Carlo IT

High jump

  • Men 18-49 years (dialysis)
    • 2019 Hirst Matthew GB
    • 3016 Koskenkorva Paavo FI
    • 4042 Kamoutsis Konstantinos GR
  • Women 30-59 years (transplant)
    • 3005 Kornau Sarah DE
    • 3025 Remes Marjo FI
    • 4006 Hombach Claudia DE
    • 5030 Helander Tuija FI
    • 5016 Pilger Monika DE
  • Men 18-49 years (transplant)
    • 2001 Meschnig Siegfried AT
    • 3012 Aholainen Risto FI
    • 3024 Rajamäki Mika FI
    • 4044 Matskidis Isidoros GR
    • 4046 Tzouganakis Iosif GR
  • Men 50-59 years (transplant)
    • 5089 Haj Andrzej PL
    • 5027 Martin Antonio ES
    • 5083 Westerdaal Rick NL
  • Men 60-69 years (transplant)
    • 6015 Kuotola Mauri FI
    • 6005 Lorenzen Wolfgang DE
    • 6002 van Staen Lucien BE

Javelin

  • Women 18-69 years (transplant)
    • 2050 Dragan Nicoleta Raluca RO
    • 4017 Bergström Susanna FI
    • 4006 Hombach Claudia DE
    • 4067 Mazzantini Margherita IT
    • 5003 Hönisch Renata AT
    • 6052 Murdzek Krystyna PL
  • Men 18-29 years (transplant)
    • 2006 Malter Markus DE
    • 2010 Syväjärvi Tomi FI
    • 2043 Velkey-Guth Ádám Bálint HU
    • 2026 Venis Stephen GB
  • Men 30-39 years (transplant)
    • 3016 Koskenkorva Paavo FI
    • 3012 Aholainen Risto FI
    • 3030 Cave Matthew GB
    • 3033 Charitonidis Apostolos GR
    • 3024 Rajamäki Mika FI
  • Men 40-49 years (transplant)
    • 4004 Burda Tomas CZ
    • 4001 Geldof Alex BE
    • 4061 Keohane Michael IE
    • 4020 Kinnunen Jani FI
    • 4008 Naumann Dirk DE
    • 4068 Panizza Marco IT
  • Men 50-59 years (transplant)
    • 5009 Eule Rainer DE
    • 5031 Hietanen Teijo FI
    • 5012 Krasselt Thorsten DE
    • 5027 Martin Antonio ES
    • 5036 Mela Martti FI
    • 5006 Žitný Petr CZ
  • Men 60-69 years (transplant)
    • 6011 Aikio Tapio FI
    • 6050 Górski Krzysztof PL
    • 6054 Karlsson Hans SE
    • 6048 Silvi Carlo IT

Long jump

  • Men 18-59 years (dialysis)
    • 2019 Hirst Matthew GB
    • 3037 Gleeson Alan IE
    • 3031 Kelly Philip GB
    • 3016 Koskenkorva Paavo FI
    • 5049 Avetidis Savvas GR
    • 5001 Bakun Gerhard AT
  • Women 18-59 years (transplant)
    • 2009 Nordlund Nina FI
    • 3025 Remes Marjo FI
    • 3001 Strebel Sandra CH
    • 5016 Pilger Monika DE
  • Women Juniors 12-14 years (transplant)
    • 1006 Jenes Virág HU
  • Women Juniors 15-17 years (transplant)
    • 1014 Gyömörei Vivien HU
  • Men Juniors 12-14 years (transplant)
    • 1002 Smažák Tomaš CZ
  • Men 18-39 years (transplant)
    • 2034 Jánka Sándor HU
    • 2001 Meschnig Siegfried AT
    • 3010 Revilla Sanz Borja ES
  • Men 40-49 years (transplant)
    • 4005 Dunda Roman CZ
    • 4049 Gelencsér Róbert László HU
    • 4008 Naumann Dirk DE
    • 4026 Seitamaa Jyrki FI
  • Men 50-59 years (transplant)
    • 5087 Bojanowski Łukasz PL
    • 5089 Haj Andrzej PL
    • 5005 Malínský Libor CZ
    • 5027 Martin Antonio ES
    • 5048 Taylor Vincent GB
  • Men 60-69 years (transplant)
    • 6044 Cantoni Roberto IT
    • 6039 Grainger Ronald IE
    • 6005 Lorenzen Wolfgang DE
    • 6002 van Staen Lucien BE

Shot put

  • Men 30-59 years (dialysis)
    • 3016 Koskenkorva Paavo FI
    • 5001 Bakun Gerhard AT
    • 5002 Emeder Franz AT
    • 5093 Ocvirk Jožef SI
  • Women 18-39 years (transplant)
    • 2050 Dragan Nicoleta Raluca RO
    • 3017 Leinonen Tuisku-Tuulia FI
    • 3025 Remes Marjo FI
  • Women 40-49 years (transplant)
    • 4006 Hombach Claudia DE
    • 4067 Mazzantini Margherita IT
    • 4074 Teodorescu Amali RO
  • Women 50-59 years (transplant)
    • 5073 Waters Linda IE
    • 5030 Helander Tuija FI
    • 5062 Jung András Lászlóné HU
    • 5034 Kurula Mervi FI
    • 5016 Pilger Monika DE
  • Women 60+ years (transplant)
    • 6006 Manuwald-Seemueller Gudrun DE
    • 6052 Murdzek Krystyna PL
    • 7006 Sarkkinen Helpi FI
  • Men 18-39 years (transplant)
    • 2043 Velkey-Guth Ádám Bálint HU 
    • 3013 Heikkilä Jarkko FI 
    • 3023 Pollari Antti FI 
  • men 40-49 years (transplant)
    • 4004 Burda Tomas CZ 
    • 4001 Geldof Alex BE 
    • 4049 Gelencsér Róbert László HU 
    • 4061 Keohane Michael IE 
    • 4020 Kinnunen Jani FI 
    • 4044 Matskidis Isidoros GR 
    • 4008 Naumann Dirk DE 
    • 4068 Panizza Marco IT 
  • Men 50-59 years (transplant)
    • 5089 Haj Andrzej PL 
    • 5031 Hietanen Teijo FI 
    • 5096 Krizko Dusan SK 
    • 5005 Malínský Libor CZ 
    • 5027 Martin Antonio ES 
    • 5036 Mela Martti FI
    • 5006 Žitný Petr CZ
  • Men 60-69 years (transplant)
    • 6011 Aikio Tapio FI
    • 6050 Górski Krzysztof PL
    • 6054 Karlsson Hans SE
    • 6007 Rode Peter DE

Rules