Cycling

Venue

Seutula area (competition office in Seutula School)

  • Address: Katariinantie 60, 01760 Vantaa

Date

  • Thursday 14th of July. Time Trial at 9 am and Road Race at 2 pm.

Participants

5km Time Trial

  •  Women
    • 3032 Quince, Ottilie GB (Participates outside of the main competition)
  • Men 18-29 years (transplant)
    • 2015 Barnett, William GB
    • 2004 Carl, Christian DE
    • 2007 Sanz Diaz, Luis Francisco ES
    • 2010 Syväjärvi, Tomi FI
  • Men 30-39 years (transplant)
    • 3039 Marsden, Noel IE
    • 3046 Gjerde, Erlend NO
    • 3045 Hartman, Tim NL
    • 3013 Heikkilä, Jarkko FI
    • 3053 Lindström, Johan SE
    • 3011 Rivera, Mira Alejandro ES
  • Men 40-49 years (transplant)
    • 4013 Aguirre Erdoiza, Javier ES
    • 4035 Giles, Gavin GB
    • 4011 Hermansen, Søren DK
    • 4018 Karhunen, Marko FI
    • 4020 Kinnunen, Jani FI
    • 4068 Panizza, Marco IT
    • 4010 Schultze, Gösta DE
    • 4037 Smith, Richard GB
    • 4069 Uccheddu, Walter IT
  • Men 50-59 years (transplant)
    • 5002 Emeder, Franz AT
    • 5043 Borne, Jean-Michel FR
    • 5004 Buchwalder, Nicolas CH
    • 5070 Connell, John IE
    • 5045 Grisenthwaite, Michael GB
    • 5078 Iacovelli, Giuseppe IT
    • 5012 Krasselt, Thorsten DE
    • 5014 Krütt-Hüning, Norbert DE
    • 5047 Logue, Declan GB
    • 5037 Monto, Petri FI
    • 5081 Pul, Erik NL
  • Men 60-69 years (transplant)
    • 6049 Bos, Jakob NL
    • 6028 Fossard, Alain FR
    • 6047 Ragonesi, Zefferino IT

20km Road Race

  • Women (transplant)
    • 3032 Quince, Ottilie GB (Participates outside of the main competition)
  • Men 18-29 years (transplant)
    • 2015 Barnett, William GB
    • 2004 Carl, Christian DE
    • 2007 Sanz Diaz, Luis Francisco ES
  • Men 30-39 years (transplant)
    • 3046 Gjerde, Erlend NO
    • 3045 Hartman, Tim NL
    • 3013 Heikkilä, Jarkko FI
    • 3053 Lindström, Johan SE
    • 3011 Rivera Mira, Alejandro ES
  • Men 40-49 years (transplant)
    • 4013 Aguirre, Erdoiza Javier ES
    • 4035 Giles, Gavin GB
    • 4011 Hermansen, Søren DK
    • 4018 Karhunen, Marko FI
    • 4020 Kinnunen, Jani FI
    • 4068 Panizza, Marco IT
    • 4075 Santesson, Lars SE
    • 4010 Schultze, Gösta DE
    • 4037 Smith, Richard GB
    • 4069 Uccheddu, Walter IT
  • Men 50-59 years (transplant)
    • 5002 Emeder, Franz AT
    • 5043 Borne, Jean-Michel FR
    • 5004 Buchwalder, Nicolas CH
    • 5070 Connell, John IE
    • 5045 Grisenthwaite, Michael GB
    • 5078 Iacovelli, Giuseppe IT
    • 5012 Krasselt, Thorsten DE
    • 5014 Krütt-Hüning, Norbert DE
    • 5047 Logue, Declan GB
    • 5037 Monto, Petri FI
    • 5081 Pul, Erik NL
  • Men 60+ years (transplant)
    • 6049 Bos, Jakob NL
    • 6028 Fossard, Alain FR
    • 6047 Ragonesi, Zefferino IT
    • 7010 Dell'Acqua, Enrico IT

Rules

ETDSF Cycling Rules

 

5 km time trial map

 

20 km road race map