Swimming

Venue

Tikkurila Swimming Hall

  • Address: Läntinen Valkoisenlähteentie 50, 01300 Vantaa

Date

  • Wednesday 13th of July

Disciplines

  • 50 m freestyle
  • 100 m freestyle
  • 200 m freestyle (juniors)
  • 400 m freestyle
  • 50 m breast stroke
  • 100 m breast stroke
  • 50 m back stroke
  • 100 m back stroke
  • 50 m butterfly
  • 100 m butterfly
  • 200 m medley
  • 4x50 m freestyle relay
  • 4x50 m medley relay

Starting lists (HL = European Heart and Lung Championships, no HL = European Transplant and Dialysis Sports Championships)

Participants

50m Back Stroke

  • Women 18-69 years (transplant)
    • 2039 Németh Georgina HU
    • 3008 Martin Garcia Lourdes ES
    • 5058 Berente Judit HU
    • 5046 Lane Pamela GB
    • 6006 Manuwald-Seemueller Gudrun DE
  • Women Girls 9-11 years (transplant)
    • 101 Sipos Tímea HU
  • Women Juniors 12-14 years (transplant)
    • 1004 Klinaku Uarda FR
    • 1007 Luka Tímea HU
  • Men Juniors 15-17 years (transplant)
    • 1010 Molnár-Farkas Márk HU
  • Men 18-49 years (transplant)
    • 2048 Stępniak Jan PL
    • 3050 Zimkowski Dawid PL
    • 4071 Lewandowski Andrzej PL
    • 4007 Martinetz Frank DE
    • 4072 Serejko Robert PL
  • Men 50-59 years (transplant)
    • 5082 Van Leussen Gerard NL
    • 5090 Costa Jose PT
    • 5010 Hellriegel Peter DE
  • Men 60+ years (transplant)
    • 6040 Heffernan Peter IE
    • 6032 Jakubovics Péter HU
    • 6034 Nádasdy József HU
    • 6055 Ohnjec Miran SI
    • 6042 Prendergast Paul IE
    • 7001 Becker Rudi DE
    • 7007 Uotinen Veijo FI

50m Breast Stroke

  • Men 30-59 years (dialysis)
    • 3039 Marsden Noel IE
    • 5013 Kreilkamp Peter DE
    • 5082 Van Leussen Gerard NL
    • 5021 Weiß Bernd DE
  • Women 18-39 years (transplant)
    • 2037 Kőműves Luca Petra HU
    • 2022 Mackenzie Nicole GB
    • 3007 Anso Romeo Marta ES
    • 3038 Hogan Orla IE
  • Women 40-69 years (transplant)
    • 4060 Faul Deirdre IE
    • 4029 Tirronen Anne FI
    • 5046 Lane Pamela GB
    • 6006 Manuwald-Seemueller Gudrun DE
  • Women Girls 9-11 years (transplant)
    • 101 Sipos Tímea HU
  • Women Juniors 12-14 years (transplant)
    • 1007 Luka Tímea HU
    • 1008 Süli Flóra Anett HU
  • Men Juniors 12-14 years (transplant)
    • 1005 Domonkos Ádám HU
    • 1001 Petrou Nikolas CY
    • 1002 Smažák Tomaš CZ
  • Men Juniors 15-17 years (transplant)
    • 1009 Bennett Declan GB
    • 1010 Molnár-Farkas Márk HU
  • Men 18-39 years (transplant)
    • 2018 Heycock Kieran GB
    • 2048 Stępniak Jan PL M2
    • 3046 Gjerde Erlend NO
    • 3048 Janczewski Jakub PL
    • 3049 Mazurowski Jarosław PL
  • Men 40-49 years (transplant)
    • 4070 Barendse Peter NL
    • 4071 Lewandowski Andrzej PL
    • 4072 Serejko Robert PL
  • Men 50-59 years (transplant)
    • 5086 Błoński Zbigniew PL
    • 5090 Costa Jose PT
    • 5010 Hellriegel Peter DE
    • 5012 Krasselt Thorsten DE
    • 5064 Krucsó Zsolt HU
  • Men 60+ years (transplant)
    • 6027 Charretier Pierre FR
    • 6051 Marciniak Andrzej PL
    • 6034 Nádasdy József HU
    • 6055 Ohnjec Miran SI
    • 6007 Rode Peter DE
    • 7003 Stoetzer Peter DE
    • 7007 Uotinen Veijo FI

50m Butterfly

  • Women 18-39 years (transplant)
    • 2003 Bauer Simone DE
    • 2031 Gyurkó Alexandra HU
    • 2022 Mackenzie Nicole GB
    • 3008 Martin Garcia Lourdes ES
  • Women 40-69 years (transplant)
    • 4029 Tirronen Anne FI
    • 5058 Berente Judit HU
    • 5125 De Witte, Maria BE
    • 6033 Jeszenkovits Judit HU
  • Women Juniors 12-14 years (transplant)
    • 1008 Süli Flóra Anett HU
  • Men Juniors 15-17 years (transplant)
    • 1009 Bennett Declan GB
  • Men 18-39 years (transplant)
    • 2049 Zychowicz Artur PL
    • 3048 Janczewski Jakub PL
    • 3050 Zimkowski Dawid PL
  • Men 40-69 years (transplant)
    • 4007 Martinetz Frank DE
    • 6032 Jakubovics Péter HU
    • 6010 Mainer Javier ES

50m Freestyle

  • Men 30-59 years (dialysis)
    • 3039 Marsden Noel IE
    • 5013 Kreilkamp Peter DE
    • 5082 Van Leussen Gerard NL
    • 5021 Weiß Bernd DE
  • Women 18-39 years (transplant)
    • 2037 Kőműves Luca Petra HU
    • 2022 Mackenzie Nicole GB
    • 3007 Anso Romeo Marta ES
    • 3038 Hogan Orla IE
  • Women 40-69 years (transplant)
    • 4060 Faul Deirdre IE
    • 5058 Berente Judit HU
    • 6033 Jeszenkovits Judit HU
  • Women Girls 9-11 years (transplant)
    • 101 Sipos Tímea HU
  • Women Juniors 12-14 years (transplant)
    • 1007 Luka Tímea HU
    • 1008 Süli Flóra Anett HU
  • Men Juniors 12-14 years (transplant)
    • 1005 Domonkos Ádám HU
    • 1001 Petrou Nikolas CY
  • Men Juniors 15-17 years (transplant)
    • 1009 Bennett Declan GB
    • 1010 Molnár-Farkas Márk HU
  • Men 18-39 years (transplant)
    • 2018 Heycock Kieran GB
    • 2049 Zychowicz Artur PL
    • 3048 Janczewski Jakub PL
    • 3049 Mazurowski Jarosław PL
    • 3011 Rivera Mira Alejandro ES
    • 3050 Zimkowski Dawid PL
  • Men 40-49 years (transplant)
    • 4070 Barendse Peter NL
    • 4001 Geldof Alex BE
    • 4040 Kallidis Dimitrios GR
    • 4071 Lewandowski Andrzej PL
    • 4022 Mäkinen Janne FI
    • 4072 Serejko Robert PL 
  • Men 50-59 years (transplant)
    • 5086 Błoński Zbigniew PL
    • 5043 Borne Jean-Michel FR
    • 5090 Costa Jose PT
    • 5012 Krasselt Thorsten DE
    • 5064 Krucsó Zsolt HU
  • Men 60-69 years (transplant)
    • 6009 Gutierrez Fernández Antonio ES
    • 6040 Heffernan Peter IE
    • 6032 Jakubovics Péter HU
    • 6015 Kuotola Mauri FI
    • 6010 Mainer Javier ES
    • 6034 Nádasdy József HU
    • 6042 Prendergast Paul IE

100m Back Stroke

  • Women 18-59 years (transplant)
    • 2003 Bauer Simone DE
    • 2031 Gyurkó Alexandra HU
    • 2039 Németh Georgina HU
    • 3008 Martin Garcia Lourdes ES
    • 5046 Lane Pamela GB
  • Men 18-49 years (transplant)
    • 2048 Stępniak Jan PL
    • 3051 Cardoso Pinto Filipe PT
    • 3050 Zimkowski Dawid PL
    • 4007 Martinetz Frank DE
    • 4072 Serejko Robert PL
  • Men 60+ years (transplant)
    • 6040 Heffernan Peter IE
    • 6032 Jakubovics Péter HU
    • 6034 Nádasdy József HU
    • 7001 Becker Rudi DE

100m Breast Stroke

  • Women 18-69 years (transplant)
    • 2037 Kőműves Luca Petra HU
    • 2022 Mackenzie Nicole GB
    • 3007 Anso Romeo Marta ES
    • 4060 Faul Deirdre IE
    • 6006 Manuwald-Seemueller Gudrun DE
  • Women Juniors 12-14 years (transplant)
    • 1007 Luka Tímea HU
    • 1008 Süli Flóra Anett HU
  • Men Juniors 12-14 years (transplant)
    • 1005 Domonkos Ádám HU
    • 1002 Smažák Tomaš CZ
  • Men Juniors 15-17 years (transplant)
    • 1010 Molnár-Farkas Márk HU
  • Men 18-59 years (transplant)
    • 2018 Heycock Kieran GB
    • 2048 Stępniak Jan PL
    • 3039 Marsden Noel IE
    • 3048 Janczewski Jakub PL
    • 3049 Mazurowski Jarosław PL
    • 4071 Lewandowski Andrzej PL
    • 5096 Krizko Dusan SK
  • Men 60+ years (transplant)
    • 6044 Cantoni Roberto IT
    • 6027 Charretier Pierre FR
    • 6051 Marciniak Andrzej PL
    • 6034 Nádasdy József HU
    • 6055 Ohnjec Miran SI
    • 7007 Uotinen Veijo FI

100m Freestyle

  • Men 50-59 years (dialysis)
    • 5013 Kreilkamp Peter DE
    • 5082 Van Leussen Gerard NL
    • 5021 Weiß Bernd DE
  • Women 18-39 years (transplant)
    • 2003 Bauer Simone DE
    • 2031 Gyurkó Alexandra HU
    • 3007 Anso Romeo Marta ES
    • 3008 Martin Garcia Lourdes ES
  • Women 40-69 years (transplant)
    • 4060 Faul Deirdre IE
    • 5058 Berente Judit HU
    • 6033 Jeszenkovits Judit HU
  • Women Girls 9-11 years (transplant)
    • 101 Sipos Tímea HU
  • Women Juniors 12-14 years (transplant)
    • 1004 Klinaku Uarda FR
  • Men Juniors 12-14 years (transplant)
    • 1005 Domonkos Ádám HU
  • Men Juniors 15-17 years (transplant)
    • 1009 Bennett Declan GB
    • 1010 Molnár-Farkas Márk HU
  • Men 18-39 years (transplant)
    • 2018 Heycock Kieran GB
    • 2049 Zychowicz Artur PL
    • 3051 Cardoso Pinto Filipe PT
    • 3048 Janczewski Jakub PL
    • 3049 Mazurowski Jarosław PL
  • Men 40-49 years (transplant)
    • 4070 Barendse Peter NL
    • 4071 Lewandowski Andrzej PL
    • 4007 Martinetz Frank DE
    • 4022 Mäkinen Janne FI
    • 4072 Serejko Robert PL
  • Men 50-69 years (transplant)
    • 5086 Błoński Zbigniew PL
    • 5090 Costa Jose PT
    • 6040 Heffernan Peter IE
    • 6032 Jakubovics Péter HU

200m Freestyle

  • Women Juniors 12-14 years (transplant)
    • 1003 Dusauties, Ambre FR
    • 1004 Klinaku Uarda FR
  • Men Juniors 15-17 years (transplant)
    • 1009 Bennett Declan GB

200m individual medley

  • Women 18-59 years (transplant) 
    • DE 2003 Bauer Simone
    • HU 2031 Gyurkó Alexandra
    • GB 2022 Mackenzie Nicole
    • BE 5125 De Witte Maria
  • Men  30-69 years (transplant)
    • PT 3051 Cardoso Pinto Filipe
    • PL 3050 Zimkowski Dawid
    • NL 4070 Barendse Peter
    • HU 5064 Krucsó Zsolt
    • IT 6044 Cantoni Roberto

400m Freestyle

  • Women 18-39 years (transplant)
    • 2003 Bauer Simone DE
    • 2031 Gyurkó Alexandra HU
    • 3007 Anso Romeo Marta ES
  • Women 40-59 years (transplant)
    • 4060 Faul Deirdre IE
    • 4029 Tirronen Anne FI
    • 5058 Berente Judit HU
  • Men 18-29 years (transplant)
    • 2018 Heycock Kieran GB
    • 2007 Sanz Diaz Luis Francisco ES
    • 2049 Zychowicz Artur PL
  • Men 30-39 years (transplant)
    • 3051 Cardoso Pinto Filipe PT
    • 3046 Gjerde Erlend NO
    • 3049 Mazurowski Jarosław PL
    • 3011 Rivera Mira Alejandro ES
  • Men 40-59 years (transplant)
    • 4013 Aguirre Erdoiza Javier ES
    • 4007 Martinetz Frank DE
    • 4075 Santesson Lars SE
    • 5082 Van Leussen Gerard NL
    • 5043 Borne Jean-Michel FR
  • Men 60+ years (transplant)
    • 6044 Cantoni Roberto IT
    • 6040 Heffernan Peter IE
    • 7007 Uotinen Veijo FI

4x50m Freestyle Relay

  • Women
    • Hungary
    • United Kingdom
    • Ireland
    • Finland
  • Men
    • Ireland
    • Netherlands
    • Hungary
    • Poland 1
    • Poland 2
    • United Kingdom
    • Germany
    • France

4x50m Medley Relay

  • Women
    • Finland
    • Hungary
    • Ireland
    • United Kingdom
  • Men
    • Hungary
    • Poland 1
    • Ireland
    • Netherlands
    • Poland 2
    • United Kingdom
    • Germany
    • France

Rules

Downloadable file