ETDSC Mini Marathon, Monday 11.7.2016

European Transplant and Dialysis Sports Championships

Mini Marathon

Women, 18–49                                         

  1. Fanni Kisbakonyi Hungary 27:34
  2. Anne Tirronen Finland 29:07
  3. Ilona Ojala Finland 29:20
  4. Sandrine Lagree France 29:32
  5. Georgina Németh Hungary 29:50
  6. Salme Muurikka Finland 34:48
  7. Martin Garcia Lourdes Spain 35:08
  8. Orla Hogan Ireland 59:03                                                                                                                                 

Women 50+                     

  1. András Lászlóné Jung Hungary 26:26
  2. Monika Weidt Germany 31:25
  • Liliana Castellani Italy DNF                                                                                                        

Men 18–29                                                                                         

  1. Luis Francisco Sanz Dias Spain 20:41
  2. Markus Niemelä Finland 20:55
  3. Damian Królewicz Poland 22:22
  4. Artur Zychowicz Poland 22:47
  5. Thomas Motsch France 23:07
  6. William Barnett Great Britain 31:23

Men 30–49                                                                                                                                                          

  1. John Moore Great Britain 18:24
  2. Tomi Palovaara Finland 19:40
  3. Thomas Weyand Germany 19:59
  4. László Venyercsán Hungary 20:28
  5. Carlos Villora Fernandez Spain 21:09
  6. Csaba Zilaj Hungary 21:58
  7. Lars Santesson Sweden 22:04
  8. Kieran Murray Ireland 22:46
  9. Erlend Gjerde Norway 23:24
  10. Róbert László Gelencsér Hungary 23:25
  11. Javier Gracia Laborda Spain 23:37
  12. Tim Hartman Netherlands 24:02
  13. Daniele Dorizzi Italy 24:17
  14. Javier Aguirre Erdoiza 24:34
  15. Borja Revilla Sanz Spain 25:40
  16. Stéphane Devoret France 26:38
  17. Stephen Byrne Ireland 26:55
  18. Jerry Kettunen Finland 28:08
  19. Eberhard Schollmeyer Germany 28:11
  20. Alejandro River Mira Spain 28:56
  21. Antti Pollari Finland 32:26                                                                                                                                 

Men 50+

  1. Andrew Lewis Great Britain 21:54
  2. Arduino Giorgi Italy 22:09
  3. Zbigniew Błoński Poland 22:36
  4. Thomas Rack Germany 23:38
  5. Nicolas Buchwalder Switzerland 25:15
  6. Angelo Panio Italy 26:27

Teams

Open

  1. Spain (Luis Francisco Sanz Dias, Javier Gracia Laborda, Carlos Villora Fernandez) 1:05:27
  2. Hungary (Róbert László Gelencsér, László Venyercsán, Csaba Zilaj) 1:05:51
  3. Poland (Damian Królewicz, Artur Zychowicz, Zbigniew Błoński) 1:07:45
  4. Finland (Markus Niemelä, Tomi Palovaara, Jerry Kettunen) 1:08:35
  5. Great Britain (William Barnett, John Moore, Andrew Lewis) 1:11:41
  6. Italy (Daniele Dorizzi, Arduino Giorgi, Angelo Panio) 1:12:44
  7. Germany (Thomas Weyand, Eberhard Schollmeyer, Thomas Rack) 1:18:00
  8. France (Sandrine Lagree, Thomas Motsch, Stéphane Devoret) 1:19:17
  9. Ireland (Orla Hogan, Kieran Murray, Stephen Byrne) 1:48:44