ETDSC Darts, Monday 11.7.2016

European Transplant and Dialysis Sports Championships

Darts

Men 30-59, Dialysis

  • 1. Jožef Ocvirk Slovenia
  • 2. Zimele Brown Ireland
  • 3. Richard McEvoy Ireland
  • 3. Rémy Segade France
  • 5. Philip Kelly Great Britain

Final: Ocvirk-Brown 2-0

Women 18–39, Transplant

  • 1. Monika Bielik Poland
  • 2. Nina Nordlund Finland
  • 3. Laetitia Culot Belgium

Final: Bielik-Nordlund 2-0       

Women 40–49, Transplant

  • 1. Amali Teodorescu Romania
  • 2. Hajnalka Mária Kövér Hungary
  • 3. Zsuzsanna Hanyu Hungary                                                                            

Final: Teodorescu-Kövér 2-0                                               

Women 50–69, Transplant

  • 1. Krystyna Murdzek Poland
  • 2. Marrijanne Lauridsen Denmark
  • 3. Bridie Nicholson Ireland
  • 3. Judit Dobos Hungary                                                                            

Final: Murdzek-Lauridsen 2-0                                              

Men 18–29, Transplant

  • 1. Robert Casey Great Britain
  • 2. Joshua Norris Great Britain
  • 3. Ikhlaq Ahmed Great Britain                                                                

Final: Casey-Norris 2-1

Men 40–49, Transplant

  • 1. Edward McAuliffe Ireland
  • 2. Simon Elmore Great Britain
  • 3. Joško Šimic Slovenia
  • 3. Boris Pušnik Slovenia
  • 5. Alojz Zinner Slovenia
  • 5. Fabien Toutlemonde France
  • 5. Søren Hermansen Denmark
  • 5. Finian Farrell Ireland                                                                                    

Final: McAuliffe-Elmore 2-0                                               

Men 50–59, Transplant

  • 1. Marjan Knez Slovenia
  • 2. Dusan Krizko Slovakia
  • 3. Rainer Weckeck Germany
  • 3. Vleo Vatovec Slovenia                                                             

Final: Knez-Krizko 2-0

Men 60+, Transplant

  • 1. Charlie Ryan Ireland
  • 2. Michael T Dwyer Ireland
  • 3. Andrzej Marciniak Poland
  • 3. Edward Crowe Ireland
  • 5. Zvezdan Rihter Slovenia
  • 5. Philip Kavanagh Ireland
  • 5. Krzysztof Górski Poland
  • 5. Henry Ward Ireland

Final: Ryan-Dwyer 2-0