ETDSC Athletics (1st day), Friday 15.7.2016

European Transplant and Dialysis Sports Championships

Athletics

Men 18-59 Dialysis 100 m (wind: -0,1)

  1. Alan Gleeson Ireland 14,4
  2. Dimitrios Galatianos Greece 14,4
  3. Matthew Hirst Great Britain 15,9
  4. Savvas Avetidis Greece 17,3
  5. Gerhard Bakun Austria 18,4

Men 18-29 Transplant 100 m (wind: +1,0)

  1. Adám Bálint Velkey-Guth Hungary 11,9
  2. Sándor Jánka Hungary 12,6
  3. Matthew McNeive Ireland 13,1
  4. Donát Szabó Hungary 14,0

Men 18-39 Transplant 400 m

  1. Vojtech Koudelka Czech Republic 57,14
  2. Matthew Cave Great Britain 57,32
  3. Antti Pollari Finland 1.09,98
  4. Donát Szabó Hungary 1.14,95

Men 30-39 Transplant 100 m (-1,0)

  1. Matthew Cave Great Britain 12,46
  2. Tomi Palovaara Finland 12,66
  3. Antti Pollari Finland 13,19
  4. Ville Ojanen Finland 14,31
  5. Jarkko Heikkilä Finland 15,18
  6. Markku Mustonen Finland 16,76

Men 40-49 Transplant 400 m

  1. Csaba Zilaj Hungary 1.04,54
  2. Marko Karhunen Finland 1.14,79

Men 18-39 Transplant Long Jump

  1. Sándor Jánka Hungary 4,85 (+0,8)             
  2. Siegfried Meschnig Austria 3,86 (+0,7)             
  3. Borja Revilla Sanz Spain 3,70 (+1,4)             

Men 18-39 Transplant Shot Put

  1. Ádám Bálint Velkey-Guth Hungary 9,86
  2. Jarkko Heikkilä Finland 7,70

Boys 12-14 100 m (wind: -)

  1. Tomas Smazak Czech Republic 19,71

Boys 12-14 Long Jump

  1. Tomas Smazak Czech Republic 2,43 (+0,7)             

Men 18-59 Dialysis Long Jump

  1. Paavo Koskenkorva Finland 4,35 (+1,5)             
  2. Alan Gleeson Ireland 3,81 (+0,9)            
  3. Savvas Avetidis Greece 3,52 (+1,9)             
  4. Matthew Hirst Great Britain 3,45 (+1,1)             
  5. Philip Kelly Great Britain 3,37 (+0,9)             
  6. Gerhard Bakun Austria 2,48 (+1,0)             

Men 30-59 Dialysis Shot Put

  1. Franz Emeder Austria 8,89
  2. Paavo Koskenkorva Finland 8,13
  3. Gerhard Bakun Austria 7,66
  4. Jožef Ocvirk Slovenia 6,46

Men 40-49 Transplant Cricket Ball Throw

  1. Tomas Burda Czech Republic 58,69
  2. Alex Geldof Belgium 52,93
  3. Carlos Villora Fernandez Spain 49,98
  4. Dirk Naumann Germany 44,48

Men 18-59 Dialysis Cricket Ball Throw

  1. Philip Kelly Great Britain 50,57
  2. Matthew Hirst Great Britain 37,48
  3. Jožef Ocvirk Slovenia 25,41

Men 40-49 Transplant 100 m (wind: -0,1)

  1. Róbert László Gelencsér Hungary 13,04.
  2. Jyrki Seitamaa Finland 13,29
  3. Iosif Tzouganakis Greece 13,30
  4. Csaba Zilaj Hungary 13,36
  5. Roman Dunda Czech Republic 13,66
  6. Jani Kinnunen Finland 14,00
  7. Fabien Toutlemonde France 15,61
  8. Marko Karhunen Finland 28,74

Men 40-49 Transplant Long Jump

  1. Jyrki Seitamaa Finland 5,03 (-1,0)             
  2. Róbert László Gelencsér Hungary 4,89 (-1,2)             
  3. Dirk Naumann Germany 3,29 (+1,0)             

Men 40-49 Transplant Shot Put

  1. Róbert László Gelencsér Hungary 11,04
  2. Tomas Burda Czech Republic 10,48
  3. Alex Geldof Belgium 10,40
  4. Isidoros Matskidis Greece 10,39
  5. Michael Keohane Ireland 9,80
  6. Marco Panizza Italy 9,23
  7. Jani Kinnunen Finland 8,64 

Men 50-59 Transplant 100 m (wind: +1,0)

  1. Vincent Taylor Great Britain 13,48
  2. Lukasz Bojanowski Poland 14,29

Men 50-59 400 m

  1. Thomas Rack Germany 1.05,40
  2. Nehar Nurlu Germany 1.07,46
  3. Helmut Schrodt Germany 1.19,91

Men 50-59 Transplant Shot Put

  1. Teijo Hietanen Finland 11,61
  2. Andrzej Haj Poland 10,35
  3. Antonio Martin Spain 10,14
  4. Dusan Krizko Slovakia 8,96
  5. Petr Zitný Czech Republic 8,53
  6. Libor Malínský Czech Republic 8,24
  7. Martti Mela Finland 7,46

Men 60-69 Transplant 100 m (wind: +1,7)

  1. Ronald Grainger Ireland 15,34
  2. Lucien Van Staen Belgium 17,13
  3. Mauri Kuotola Finland 17,28
  4. Peter Rode Germany 17,37
  5. Edward Crowe Ireland 20,50

Men 60+ 400 m

  1. Andrew Lewis Great Britain 1.23,49
  2. Mauri Kuotola Finland 1.33,07
  • Zefferino Ragonesi Italy DNF

Men 60+ Transplant Shot Put

  1. Tapio Aikio Finland 13,50
  2. Peter Rode Germany 11,32
  3. Krzysztof Górski Poland 11,19
  4. Hans Karlsson Sweden 11,06
  5. Per Glaso Norway 10,51

Women 18-29 100 m (wind: -1,0)

  1. Szabina Almási Hungary 20,39
  2. Nina Nordlund Finland 23,88
  3. Laetitia Culot Belgium 27,54

Women 30-49 100 m (wind: -)

  1. Monika Bielik Poland 16,57
  2. Tuisku-Tuulia Leinonen Finland 17,10
  3. Christina Demetriou Cyprus 17,15
  4. Sandra Strebel Switzerland 18,94

Women 50-59 100 m (wind: -)

  1. Theresia Braun Italy 18,69
  2. Marie O’Connor Ireland 20,41
  3. Mervi Kurula Finland 21,75

Women 18-49 3000 m Power Walk

  1. Salme Muurikka Finland 22.59,9
  2. Szabina Almási Hungary 23.12,8
  3. Kinga Jakab Hungary 24.34,2
  4. Orla Hogan Ireland 30.20,3

Women 18-59 Discus Throw

  1. Nicoleta Raluca Dragan Romania 27,87
  2. Margherita Mazzantini Italy 12,87
  3. Renata Hönisch Austria 11,97
  4. Amali Teodorescu Romania 11,33

Women 18-69 Javelin Throw

  1. Nicoleta Raluca Dragan Romania 35,45
  2. Claudia Hombach Germany 18,97
  3. Krystyna Murdzek Poland 12,70
  4. Margherita Mazzantini Italy 10,56
  5. Susanna Bergström Finland 9,13
  6. Renata Hönisch Austria 8,44

Girls 12-14 100 m (wind: -)

  1. Flóra Anett Süli Hungary 16,6
  2. Tímea Luka Hungary 19,4
  3. Virág Jenes Hungary 21,4

Girls 15-17 100 m (wind: -)

  1. Vivien Gyömörei Hungary 18,2

Women 30-49 100 m (wind: -)

  1. Monika Bielik Poland 16,57
  2. Tuisku-Tuulia Leinonen Finland 17,10
  3. Christina Demetriou Cyprus 17,15

Women 50-69 3000 m Power Walk

  1. Theresia Braun Italy 22.05,2
  2. Renata Hönisch Austria 22.28,3
  3. Beate Bea Germany 23.00,0
  4. Mervi Kurula Finland 23.52,3
  5. Carolina Panico Italy 26.40,0
  6. Krystyna Murdzek Poland 27.28,3
  • Maria De Witte Belgium DNF